2026-27 SESSION NEET PG (MD / MS / DNB / Diploma) Management & NRI Quota Counselling Desk — Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan
Query ID #1333 of 5,000 Tamil Nadu • Kanchipuram All Clinical MD / MS / DNB Branches (Radiology, Derma, Medicine, OBG, Pedia, Ortho, Surgery) Quota: NRI | Budget: High (unspecified)

NRI Quota Documentation Help Meenakshi Medical College — 2026-27 Fee Structure, 3-Year Total Package, Stipend & Admission Process

Verified 2026-27 clinical admission intelligence for nri quota documentation help meenakshi medical college covering annual tuition fees, complete 3-year package breakdown, JR1–JR3 monthly residency stipends, rural service bond rules, and official seat allotment through MCC Deemed University Counselling.

Direct Answer: NRI Quota Documentation Help Meenakshi Medical College (2026-27 Session)

For medical graduates researching nri quota documentation help meenakshi medical college for the 2026-27 academic session, clinical admission is governed by MCC Deemed University Counselling. At Meenakshi Medical College (Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu), the annual tuition fee under Management / Q-Quota is ₹24.00 Lakh – ₹46.00 Lakh/yr, while the NRI / NRI-Sponsored Quota fee is $48,000 – $84,000/yr (₹41L – ₹71L/yr), bringing the cumulative 3-Year Total Package to ₹72.00 Lakh – ₹2.05 Crore (3-Year Total). Enrolled PG residents earn a monthly stipend of JR1: ₹45,000/mo | JR2: ₹48,000/mo | JR3: ₹52,000/mo and train across 1,150 Teaching Beds (Enathur, Kanchipuram, Chennai-Bangalore Highway).

Management / Q-Quota Fee
₹24.00 Lakh – ₹46.00 Lakh/yr
Official Annual Tuition Tier
NRI / Sponsored Fee
$48,000 – $84,000/yr (₹41L – ₹71L/yr)
15% Overseas / Sponsored Quota
3-Year Total Package
₹72.00 Lakh – ₹2.05 Crore (3-Year Total)
Tuition + Hostel + University
Monthly PG Stipend
JR1: ₹45,000/mo | JR2: ₹48,000/mo | JR3: ₹52,000/mo
Paid Across 36 Months
Target Specialty
General/unbranded
Comprehensive Clinical MD/MS Portfolio
Counselling Authority
Tamil Nadu Counselling
24x7 Desk: +91-9874597063

1. Complete 2026-27 Fee Structure & 3-Year Package Breakdown for NRI Quota Documentation Help Meenakshi Medical College

Understanding the exact financial outflow for nri quota documentation help meenakshi medical college requires separating the base annual tuition fee from mandatory university registration charges, NMC/RGUHS/MGR/RUHS affiliation fees, AC/non-AC postgraduate hostel accommodation, and refundable caution deposits. Across Management Quota, Q-Quota, and NRI Quota tiers, 3-year total clinical packages range from ₹42 Lakh in regulated state self-financing colleges to ₹1.20 Cr – ₹2.60 Cr in ultra-premium Radiology, Dermatology, Medicine, and OBG seats.

Clinical Infrastructure & Patient Load Highlight: High-inflow rural and silk-city referral center in Kanchipuram with flexible MCC Round 3 and Stray Vacancy cutoff ranks. Specializing in All Clinical MD / MS / DNB Branches (Radiology, Derma, Medicine, OBG, Pedia, Ortho, Surgery) gives residents intensive hands-on exposure to Complete Clinical Portfolio: Radio-Diagnosis, Dermatology, General Medicine, Pediatrics, OBG, Orthopedics, General Surgery, Ophthalmology, ENT, Psychiatry, Emergency Medicine & Anaesthesia.

Admission Quota Category Eligibility Criteria (2026-27) Annual Tuition Fee Estimated 3-Year Total Package Expected NEET PG Cutoff Window
State Private Merit Quota (GMP / Govt in Pvt) State Domicile / MBBS from Tamil Nadu ₹7.83 Lakh – ₹14.50 Lakh/yr ₹25.00 Lakh – ₹46.00 Lakh NEET PG Rank 8,000 – 42,000
All-India Open Management / Q-Quota Open to All-India MBBS Graduates (No Domicile Needed) ₹24.00 Lakh – ₹46.00 Lakh/yr ₹72.00 Lakh – ₹2.05 Crore (3-Year Total) NEET PG Rank 18,000 – 1,25,000 (Branch Dependent)
NRI / NRI-Sponsored Quota (15%) OCI / PIO / Direct NRI or Blood-Relative NRI Sponsor $48,000 – $84,000/yr (₹41L – ₹71L/yr) ₹1.15 Crore – ₹2.75 Crore NEET PG Rank 45,000 – 1,75,000 (Qualifying Percentile Eligible)
Round-3 (Mop-Up) & Stray Vacancy Seat Qualifying Percentile Holders (Unallotted Candidates) As per Institutional / Deemed Notification Customizable Based on Branch Vacancy Up to Revised Qualifying Cutoff Score

2. Branch-Wise Management Quota vs NRI Quota Fee Matrix (2026-27)

Doctors evaluating nri quota documentation help meenakshi medical college frequently compare adjacent clinical specialties to optimize their 3-year package and career ROI. Below is the verified 2026-27 branch-wise fee and cutoff comparison across Karnataka (KEA & MCC Deemed), Tamil Nadu (TN DME & MCC Deemed), and Rajasthan (RUHS Private Medical Universities):

Clinical Branch (MD/MS) Karnataka (Q-Quota / Deemed) Tamil Nadu (DME / Deemed) Rajasthan (Private Univ) NRI Quota Rank Window
MD Radio-Diagnosis (Radiology) ₹50L – ₹65L/yr ₹16L – ₹55L/yr ₹70L – ₹1.25 Cr/yr Rank 45,000 – 1,35,000
MD Dermatology (Skin / DVL) ₹48L – ₹65L/yr ₹16L – ₹54L/yr ₹68L – ₹1.18 Cr/yr Rank 50,000 – 1,40,000
MD General Medicine ₹42L – ₹60L/yr ₹15L – ₹50L/yr ₹55L – ₹90L/yr Rank 42,000 – 1,30,000
MD Pediatrics ₹40L – ₹58L/yr ₹15L – ₹48L/yr ₹50L – ₹85L/yr Rank 52,000 – 1,42,000
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology (OBG) ₹42L – ₹60L/yr ₹15L – ₹50L/yr ₹52L – ₹88L/yr Rank 48,000 – 1,38,000
MS Orthopedics ₹40L – ₹58L/yr ₹15L – ₹48L/yr ₹48L – ₹82L/yr Rank 55,000 – 1,45,000
MS General Surgery ₹36L – ₹54L/yr ₹14.5L – ₹45L/yr ₹42L – ₹75L/yr Rank 60,000 – 1,50,000
MS Ophthalmology / MS ENT ₹28L – ₹48L/yr ₹14L – ₹40L/yr ₹32L – ₹62L/yr Rank 68,000 – 1,68,000
MD Emergency / Respiratory / Psychiatry ₹28L – ₹48L/yr ₹14L – ₹40L/yr ₹30L – ₹65L/yr Rank 65,000 – 1,68,000
MD Anaesthesia / MD Pathology ₹12L – ₹38L/yr ₹8L – ₹34L/yr ₹12L – ₹48L/yr Qualifying Percentile Eligible

3. NEET PG Marks vs Rank Analysis & Round-Wise Cutoff Strategy

For the 2026-27 admission cycle, clinical cutoff ranks for NRI Quota Documentation Help Meenakshi Medical College vary significantly between State Open Management Quota (NEET PG Rank 18,000 – 1,25,000 (Branch Dependent)) and NRI / NRI-Sponsored Quota (NEET PG Rank 45,000 – 1,75,000 (Qualifying Percentile Eligible)). Even doctors with low NEET PG scores or just-qualifying marks can secure confirmed clinical allotment through Round 2, Round 3 (Mop-Up), and Stray Vacancy counselling rounds.

How Round 1, Round 2, Mop-Up (Round 3) & Stray Vacancy Impact Your Package

  • Round 1 (Free Exit / Upgrade Window): Ideal for locking a baseline clinical seat in MMCHRI Kanchipuram while keeping the option to upgrade in Round 2 without security deposit forfeiture.
  • Round 2 (Domicile Unblocking & NRI Seat Conversion): In Karnataka (KEA) and Rajasthan (RUHS), remaining state management seats open up to all-India non-domicile doctors. Unfilled NRI seats in Deemed Universities also convert to Management Quota in Round 3.
  • Round 3 (Mop-Up) & Stray Vacancy (After Percentile Reduction): Following NBE's qualifying percentile revision, candidates with 180–280 marks can secure confirmed clinical MD/MS seats through targeted choice locking and document readiness.

4. Monthly Residency Stipend, Net Effective Cost & Rural Bond Rules

When computing the real net cost of nri quota documentation help meenakshi medical college, candidates should deduct the 36-month residency stipend paid directly into the resident's bank account:

  • 3-Year Stipend Earnings: JR1: ₹45,000/mo | JR2: ₹48,000/mo | JR3: ₹52,000/mo (Total 3-Year Stipend Recovery: ₹16.20 Lakh to ₹27.36 Lakh).
  • Service Bond Policy: No Compulsory State Rural Bond under MCC Deemed Quota
  • Hostel, Mess & University Dues: Postgraduate single/double occupancy AC hostel + mess typically costs ₹1.60 Lakh to ₹2.75 Lakh per year across private and deemed campuses.

5. NRI / NRI-Sponsored Quota Eligibility & Mandatory Document Checklist

If you are targeting nri quota documentation help meenakshi medical college under the 15% NRI or NRI-Sponsored category via MCC Deemed University Counselling, keep these mandatory documents verified before the NRI portal verification window closes:

  1. Valid Passport, Visa / OCI / PIO Card & Embassy NRI Certificate of the sponsor issued by the Indian Embassy/Consulate abroad.
  2. NRI Bank Account Statement (NRE / NRO / Foreign Bank Account) showing sufficient balance to cover first-year tuition fees.
  3. Notarized NRI Sponsorship Affidavit (Undertaking) stating that the sponsor will bear the entire 3-year course fee.
  4. Relationship Certificate / Family Tree (Tehsildar / Revenue Authority Issued) proving blood relationship between the NRI sponsor and the candidate.
  5. NEET PG 2026-27 Scorecard, Admit Card, MBBS Degree, Internship Completion Certificate & NMC/State Medical Council Registration.

6. Top Peer Medical Colleges Comparison for Tamil Nadu (2026-27)

Compare MMCHRI Kanchipuram alongside other top-ranked MD/MS teaching hospitals in Tamil Nadu for Management Quota and NRI Quota seat allotment:

Medical College / University Counselling Body Management Fee / Yr NRI Quota Fee / Yr 3-Year Package Monthly Stipend
Meenakshi Medical College
Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
MCC Deemed University Counselling₹24.00 Lakh – ₹46.00 Lakh/yr$48,000 – $84,000/yr (₹41L – ₹71L/yr)₹72.00 Lakh – ₹2.05 Crore (3-Year Total)JR1: ₹45,000/mo | JR2: ₹48,000/mo | JR3: ₹52,000/mo
Madurai Medical College
Madurai, Tamil Nadu
MCC 50% AIQ & TN DME 50% State Merit Counselling₹1.00 Lakh/yr (Govt Merit Only)N/A (Govt Institution — Compare Velammal Madurai / TN Private for Management/NRI)₹3.00 Lakh (Govt Merit) | Southern TN Private Package: ₹42L – ₹1.30 CrJR1: ₹52,000/mo | JR2: ₹55,000/mo | JR3: ₹58,000/mo
Sri Ramachandra Institute of Higher Education and Research
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
MCC Deemed University Counselling₹30.00 Lakh – ₹55.00 Lakh/yr$65,000 – $1,05,000/yr (₹55L – ₹89L/yr)₹90.00 Lakh – ₹2.50 Crore (3-Year Total)JR1: ₹52,000/mo | JR2: ₹55,000/mo | JR3: ₹58,000/mo
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
MCC Deemed University Counselling₹28.00 Lakh – ₹52.00 Lakh/yr$58,000 – $95,000/yr (₹49L – ₹80L/yr)₹84.00 Lakh – ₹2.30 Crore (3-Year Total)JR1: ₹50,000/mo | JR2: ₹53,000/mo | JR3: ₹56,000/mo
Saveetha Medical College
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
MCC Deemed University Counselling₹28.00 Lakh – ₹50.00 Lakh/yr$55,000 – $92,000/yr (₹46L – ₹78L/yr)₹84.00 Lakh – ₹2.20 Crore (3-Year Total)JR1: ₹50,000/mo | JR2: ₹54,000/mo | JR3: ₹58,000/mo

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) — NRI Quota Documentation Help Meenakshi Medical College

Q1. What is the 2026-27 fee structure and 3-year total package for nri quota documentation help meenakshi medical college?

For nri quota documentation help meenakshi medical college, the 2026-27 annual management/Q-quota fee is ₹24.00 Lakh – ₹46.00 Lakh/yr, while the NRI/NRI-sponsored quota fee is $48,000 – $84,000/yr (₹41L – ₹71L/yr). The complete 3-year clinical package ranges between ₹72.00 Lakh – ₹2.05 Crore (3-Year Total) depending on the exact specialty, counselling round, and hostel/university charges.

Q2. Can I get admission for nri quota documentation help meenakshi medical college with a low NEET PG score or qualifying marks?

Yes. Under MCC Deemed University Counselling, candidates with low NEET PG scores or qualifying percentile can secure All Clinical MD / MS / DNB Branches (Radiology, Derma, Medicine, OBG, Pedia, Ortho, Surgery) seats through Management Quota (Q-Quota), NRI Quota, NRI-Sponsored Quota, or Round-3/Stray Vacancy counselling. Call +91-9874597063 for rank-specific seat mapping.

Q3. How much monthly stipend is paid to PG residents in MMCHRI Kanchipuram?

Postgraduate MD/MS residents receive a monthly stipend of JR1: ₹45,000/mo | JR2: ₹48,000/mo | JR3: ₹52,000/mo across the 3-year residency tenure, which helps offset ₹16 Lakh to ₹25 Lakh of the overall educational investment.

Q4. Which counselling authority conducts seat allotment for nri quota documentation help meenakshi medical college?

All admissions are conducted strictly through official centralized counselling by MCC Deemed University Counselling. No offline admission is valid without official counselling registration, document verification, and allotment letter generation.

Q5. Is NRI sponsorship allowed if my parents are not NRIs?

Yes, as per Supreme Court guidelines and MCC/State rules, first-degree and eligible blood relatives holding valid NRI status (Embassy Certificate, Overseas Bank Account, Passport/Visa, and Sponsorship Affidavit) can sponsor a candidate under the 15% NRI Quota.

Q6. How can I verify live seat vacancy and package details for nri quota documentation help meenakshi medical college?

You can contact the Margdeep NEET PG Admission Desk directly via Call or WhatsApp at +91-9874597063 or submit the counselling form on this page to receive the verified 2026-27 branch-wise fee sheet and round-wise cutoff matrix.

Related NEET PG 2026-27 Admission & Fee Guides

Explore closely linked MD/MS/DNB fee structures, college cutoffs, and state counselling pages across our 5,000-page directory:

Same College & City NEET PG Guides

Same Specialty (General/unbranded) Fee & Cutoff Guides

More Tamil Nadu & High (unspecified) Budget Guides

← Previous Guide: MD Emergency Medicine Navodaya Medical College NRI Quota Fees Next Guide: MS ENT Management Quota Above 1 Crore Chennai →
WhatsApp 9874597063
Call 9874597063 WhatsApp Get Fee Package